Best leagues for over 2.5 goals
Leagues ranked by the share of matches with three goals or more this season. Current season, final scores at 90 minutes. A team needs 8 matches and a league 40 matches to enter a ranking. Rebuilt every morning.
| # | League | Played | Over 2.5 / matches | Over 1.5 | Over 3.5 | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Norway · NM Cupen | 111 | 91/111 (82%) | 95% | 61% | 4.67 |
| 2. | England · Premier League 2 Division One | 87 | 68/87 (78%) | 87% | 63% | 4.02 |
| 3. | Iceland · Cup | 72 | 56/72 (78%) | 92% | 60% | 4.58 |
| 4. | Germany · DFB Pokal - Women | 40 | 31/40 (78%) | 82% | 55% | 4.22 |
| 5. | Australia · Queensland NPL | 136 | 102/136 (75%) | 88% | 51% | 3.64 |
| 6. | Switzerland · Super League | 72 | 54/72 (75%) | 86% | 50% | 3.76 |
| 7. | Austria · Cup | 56 | 42/56 (75%) | 89% | 59% | 4.02 |
| 8. | England · Professional Development League | 69 | 51/69 (74%) | 90% | 61% | 4.01 |
| 9. | Iceland · Úrvalsdeild | 162 | 118/162 (73%) | 87% | 57% | 3.99 |
| 10. | International · UEFA Youth League | 132 | 96/132 (73%) | 85% | 51% | 3.73 |
| 11. | Norway · 1. Division | 232 | 168/232 (72%) | 89% | 50% | 3.81 |
| 12. | England · EFL Trophy | 72 | 52/72 (72%) | 90% | 56% | 3.92 |
| 13. | Netherlands · Eredivisie | 99 | 71/99 (72%) | 89% | 61% | 3.82 |
| 14. | Norway · 2. Division - Group 2 | 182 | 130/182 (71%) | 84% | 48% | 3.56 |
| 15. | Luxembourg · National Division | 96 | 68/96 (71%) | 89% | 41% | 3.55 |
| 16. | Germany · DFB Pokal | 48 | 34/48 (71%) | 96% | 56% | 4.15 |
| 17. | Germany · Frauen Bundesliga | 58 | 41/58 (71%) | 90% | 41% | 3.60 |
| 18. | Qatar · Stars League | 50 | 35/50 (70%) | 84% | 54% | 3.52 |
| 19. | England · FA Trophy | 216 | 151/216 (70%) | 89% | 49% | 3.52 |
| 20. | Scotland · Challenge Cup | 136 | 95/136 (70%) | 87% | 49% | 3.81 |
| 21. | Germany · Bundesliga | 72 | 50/72 (69%) | 81% | 53% | 3.50 |
| 22. | Denmark · DBU Pokalen | 96 | 66/96 (69%) | 85% | 48% | 3.76 |
| 23. | Scotland · FA Cup | 50 | 34/50 (68%) | 88% | 46% | 3.46 |
| 24. | Finland · Ykkönen | 162 | 108/162 (67%) | 87% | 49% | 3.62 |
| 25. | Netherlands · Eerste Divisie | 134 | 89/134 (66%) | 87% | 44% | 3.57 |
| 26. | Switzerland · 1. Liga Promotion | 125 | 83/125 (66%) | 82% | 43% | 3.32 |
| 27. | USA · MLS Next Pro | 436 | 289/436 (66%) | 84% | 45% | 3.32 |
| 28. | Czech Republic · Cup | 148 | 98/148 (66%) | 90% | 46% | 3.74 |
| 29. | Australia · South Australia NPL | 139 | 92/139 (66%) | 79% | 47% | 3.47 |
| 30. | Wales · FAW Championship | 188 | 124/188 (66%) | 84% | 46% | 3.44 |
| 31. | Belgium · Jupiler Pro League | 90 | 59/90 (66%) | 82% | 38% | 3.23 |
| 32. | International · World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe | 200 | 131/200 (66%) | 78% | 48% | 3.54 |
| 33. | Switzerland · Challenge League | 62 | 40/62 (65%) | 90% | 35% | 3.15 |
| 34. | Germany · 3. Liga | 121 | 78/121 (64%) | 81% | 40% | 3.31 |
| 35. | USA · Major League Soccer | 495 | 319/495 (64%) | 83% | 42% | 3.26 |
| 36. | Australia · Victoria NPL 2 | 182 | 117/182 (64%) | 82% | 42% | 3.32 |
| 37. | Austria · Bundesliga | 67 | 43/67 (64%) | 88% | 36% | 3.22 |
| 38. | Netherlands · KNVB Beker | 78 | 50/78 (64%) | 86% | 49% | 3.65 |
| 39. | Bolivia · Copa de la División Profesional | 72 | 46/72 (64%) | 85% | 44% | 3.46 |
| 40. | Norway · Toppserien | 127 | 81/127 (64%) | 80% | 37% | 3.28 |
| 41. | Norway · 2. Division - Group 1 | 182 | 116/182 (64%) | 80% | 46% | 3.33 |
| 42. | Romania · Cupa României | 124 | 79/124 (64%) | 78% | 41% | 3.33 |
| 43. | Mexico · Liga MX Femenil | 121 | 77/121 (64%) | 81% | 46% | 3.60 |
| 44. | International · UEFA Champions League Women | 107 | 68/107 (64%) | 90% | 46% | 3.60 |
| 45. | Iceland · 1. Deild | 137 | 87/137 (64%) | 82% | 45% | 3.57 |
| 46. | Norway · Eliteserien | 200 | 127/200 (64%) | 87% | 38% | 3.26 |
| 47. | England · FA Cup | 326 | 207/326 (63%) | 84% | 41% | 3.24 |
| 48. | England · National League | 189 | 120/189 (63%) | 83% | 39% | 3.16 |
| 49. | Scotland · League Two | 60 | 38/60 (63%) | 82% | 40% | 3.35 |
| 50. | Estonia · Meistriliiga | 175 | 110/175 (63%) | 81% | 37% | 3.08 |
Bet these matches with a new-customer offerThe offer and its conditions are shown on the bookmaker's page. 18+.
See the offer