Best teams for under 2.5 goals
Teams whose matches most often finish with two goals or fewer this season. Current season, final scores at 90 minutes. A team needs 8 matches and a league 40 matches to enter a ranking. Rebuilt every morning.
| # | Team | League | Under 2.5 / matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | MC Oran | Algeria · Ligue 1 | 8/8 (100%) | 0.88 |
| 2. | Smouha SC | Egypt · Premier League | 8/8 (100%) | 1.25 |
| 3. | MB Rouisset | Algeria · Ligue 1 | 8/8 (100%) | 1.62 |
| 4. | Real Madrid III | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | 9/9 (100%) | 0.89 |
| 5. | Al Anwar | Saudi Arabia · Division 1 | 9/9 (100%) | 1.44 |
| 6. | Northampton | England · League Two | 13/13 (100%) | 1.46 |
| 7. | Dunfermline | Scotland · Championship | 12/13 (92%) | 1.69 |
| 8. | FK Sarajevo | Bosnia · Premijer Liga | 11/12 (92%) | 1.42 |
| 9. | Boulogne | France · Ligue 2 | 10/11 (91%) | 1.36 |
| 10. | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | France · Ligue 3 | 10/11 (91%) | 2.09 |
| 11. | Racing Ferrol | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | 9/10 (90%) | 1.60 |
| 12. | Ponferradina | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | 9/10 (90%) | 1.20 |
| 13. | Yeclano | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | 8/9 (89%) | 1.67 |
| 14. | Chippa United | South Africa · Premier Soccer League | 8/9 (89%) | 1.44 |
| 15. | Golden Arrows | South Africa · Premier Soccer League | 8/9 (89%) | 0.89 |
| 16. | Sestao River | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | 8/9 (89%) | 1.56 |
| 17. | Belgium U21 | International · UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | 7/8 (88%) | 1.88 |
| 18. | Nantes W | France · Feminine Division 1 | 7/8 (88%) | 2.12 |
| 19. | Al Jeel | Saudi Arabia · Division 1 | 7/8 (88%) | 1.12 |
| 20. | Alcoyano | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | 7/8 (88%) | 2.00 |
| 21. | Témouchent | Algeria · Ligue 1 | 7/8 (88%) | 1.88 |
| 22. | Abu Qair Semad | Egypt · Premier League | 7/8 (88%) | 1.88 |
| 23. | Asyut Petrol | Egypt · Premier League | 7/8 (88%) | 1.50 |
| 24. | Deportivo Riestra | Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina | 27/31 (87%) | 1.42 |
| 25. | Ind. Yumbo | Colombia · Primera B | 28/33 (85%) | 2.00 |
| 26. | Dečić | Montenegro · First League | 11/13 (85%) | 1.77 |
| 27. | Bradford | England · League One | 11/13 (85%) | 1.38 |
| 28. | Santa Cruz | Brazil · Serie C | 21/25 (84%) | 1.72 |
| 29. | Port Vale | England · League Two | 10/12 (83%) | 2.00 |
| 30. | Latina | Italy · Serie C - Girone B | 10/12 (83%) | 2.00 |
| 31. | Bastia | France · Ligue 3 | 9/11 (82%) | 2.00 |
| 32. | Cacereño | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | 9/11 (82%) | 1.64 |
| 33. | La Viena FC | Egypt · Second League | 9/11 (82%) | 1.64 |
| 34. | Al Zulfi | Saudi Arabia · Division 1 | 9/11 (82%) | 1.73 |
| 35. | San Lorenzo | Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina | 26/32 (81%) | 1.66 |
| 36. | Tacuarembo | Uruguay · Segunda División | 25/31 (81%) | 1.97 |
| 37. | All Boys | Argentina · Primera Nacional | 29/36 (81%) | 1.44 |
| 38. | Barakaldo | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | 8/10 (80%) | 1.80 |
| 39. | Mirandes | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | 8/10 (80%) | 2.30 |
| 40. | Teruel | Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | 8/10 (80%) | 2.10 |
| 41. | Standard Liège II | Belgium · First Amateur Division | 8/10 (80%) | 1.80 |
| 42. | Kapaz | Azerbaijan · Premyer Liqa | 8/10 (80%) | 2.00 |
| 43. | Milford FC | South Africa · Premier Soccer League | 8/10 (80%) | 1.80 |
| 44. | Al Saqer | Saudi Arabia · Division 1 | 8/10 (80%) | 1.80 |
| 45. | Livyi Bereh | Ukraine · Premier League | 8/10 (80%) | 1.60 |
| 46. | Sudtirol | Italy · Serie B | 8/10 (80%) | 2.10 |
| 47. | GIL Vicente | Portugal · Primeira Liga | 8/10 (80%) | 1.50 |
| 48. | Juventus | Italy · Serie A | 8/10 (80%) | 2.30 |
| 49. | Dagenham & Redbridge | England · National League - South | 12/15 (80%) | 1.60 |
| 50. | Arges Pitesti | Romania · Liga I | 12/15 (80%) | 1.80 |
Bet these matches with a new-customer offerThe offer and its conditions are shown on the bookmaker's page. 18+.
See the offer