Best teams for over 2.5 goals
Teams whose matches most often finish with three goals or more this season. Current season, final scores at 90 minutes. A team needs 8 matches and a league 40 matches to enter a ranking. Rebuilt every morning.
| # | Team | League | Over 2.5 / matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | América W | Mexico · Liga MX Femenil | 13/13 (100%) | 5.54 |
| 2. | Carmarthen Town | Wales · FAW Championship | 12/12 (100%) | 4.17 |
| 3. | FC Vaduz | Switzerland · Super League | 12/12 (100%) | 4.08 |
| 4. | FC Liefering | Austria · 2. Liga | 12/12 (100%) | 4.17 |
| 5. | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Israel · Ligat Ha'al | 10/10 (100%) | 3.90 |
| 6. | Wigan Athletic U21 | England · Professional Development League | 9/9 (100%) | 5.00 |
| 7. | Maccabi Haifa | Israel · Ligat Ha'al | 9/9 (100%) | 4.11 |
| 8. | PSS Sleman | Indonesia · Liga 1 | 8/8 (100%) | 3.38 |
| 9. | Castellón II | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | 8/8 (100%) | 3.62 |
| 10. | Al Sadd | Qatar · Stars League | 8/8 (100%) | 5.62 |
| 11. | Ull/Kisa | Norway · 2. Division - Group 2 | 25/26 (96%) | 4.42 |
| 12. | MFK Bytča | Slovakia · 2. liga | 14/15 (93%) | 3.67 |
| 13. | Young Boys II | Switzerland · 1. Liga Promotion | 13/14 (93%) | 4.64 |
| 14. | Zürich II | Switzerland · 1. Liga Promotion | 13/14 (93%) | 3.86 |
| 15. | Crusaders FC | Northern Ireland · Premiership | 13/14 (93%) | 3.50 |
| 16. | Monterrey W | Mexico · Liga MX Femenil | 12/13 (92%) | 4.85 |
| 17. | Žilina | Slovakia · Super Liga | 12/13 (92%) | 4.46 |
| 18. | Jong Utrecht | Netherlands · Eerste Divisie | 12/13 (92%) | 4.23 |
| 19. | Raków Częstochowa | Poland · Ekstraklasa | 12/13 (92%) | 3.69 |
| 20. | US Mondorf-les-bains | Luxembourg · National Division | 11/12 (92%) | 3.67 |
| 21. | FC Aarau | Switzerland · Challenge League | 11/12 (92%) | 3.33 |
| 22. | MSV Duisburg | Germany · 3. Liga | 11/12 (92%) | 4.00 |
| 23. | FC Lugano | Switzerland · Super League | 11/12 (92%) | 3.83 |
| 24. | UN Kaerjeng 97 | Luxembourg · National Division | 11/12 (92%) | 4.33 |
| 25. | FC Zurich | Switzerland · Super League | 11/12 (92%) | 4.25 |
| 26. | Sparta Rotterdam | Netherlands · Eredivisie | 10/11 (91%) | 4.18 |
| 27. | Groningen | Netherlands · Eredivisie | 10/11 (91%) | 4.55 |
| 28. | Utrecht | Netherlands · Eredivisie | 10/11 (91%) | 4.55 |
| 29. | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Saudi Arabia · Pro League | 10/11 (91%) | 4.27 |
| 30. | Excelsior | Netherlands · Eredivisie | 10/11 (91%) | 4.00 |
| 31. | Barcelona | Spain · La Liga | 10/11 (91%) | 5.27 |
| 32. | Swansea University | Wales · FAW Championship | 9/10 (90%) | 4.70 |
| 33. | Cercle Brugge II | Belgium · First Amateur Division | 9/10 (90%) | 3.90 |
| 34. | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | Belgium · First Amateur Division | 9/10 (90%) | 4.30 |
| 35. | Monza | Italy · Serie A | 9/10 (90%) | 4.10 |
| 36. | Montañeses | Mexico · Primera Premier | 9/10 (90%) | 3.30 |
| 37. | KVC Westerlo | Belgium · Jupiler Pro League | 9/10 (90%) | 5.00 |
| 38. | Fiorentina | Italy · Serie A | 9/10 (90%) | 3.80 |
| 39. | Ranheim | Norway · 1. Division | 26/29 (90%) | 4.90 |
| 40. | KR Reykjavik | Iceland · Úrvalsdeild | 24/27 (89%) | 5.59 |
| 41. | KuPS Akatemia | Finland · Ykkönen | 24/27 (89%) | 4.04 |
| 42. | Llanera | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | 8/9 (89%) | 3.67 |
| 43. | Albacete II | Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | 8/9 (89%) | 4.00 |
| 44. | PAOK | Greece · Super League 1 | 8/9 (89%) | 3.33 |
| 45. | Al Ahli Doha | Qatar · Stars League | 8/9 (89%) | 3.67 |
| 46. | Reboceros La Piedad | Mexico · Primera Premier | 8/9 (89%) | 3.33 |
| 47. | Al Wakrah | Qatar · Stars League | 8/9 (89%) | 3.67 |
| 48. | Arema FC | Indonesia · Liga 1 | 8/9 (89%) | 4.11 |
| 49. | VfL Wolfsburg W | Germany · Frauen Bundesliga | 8/9 (89%) | 4.22 |
| 50. | Rennes | France · Ligue 1 | 8/9 (89%) | 4.33 |
Bet these matches with a new-customer offerThe offer and its conditions are shown on the bookmaker's page. 18+.
See the offer