UEFA Champions League over 2.5 goals predictions and stats
International · UEFA Champions League: 100 of 162 matches this season finished with three goals or more (62%), 3.34 goals per match, both teams scored in 57% of matches.
Bet these matches with a new-customer offerThe offer and its conditions are shown on the bookmaker's page. 18+.
See the offerMost over 2.5 goalsViking100%
Most under 2.5 goalsKairat Almaty83%
Most both teams to scoreViking100%
Highest scoring, goals per matchViking2.33
Best defence, goals conceded per matchKairat Almaty0.67
Next UEFA Champions League fixtures
No fixture in the next seven days.
UEFA Champions League teams ranked by over 2.5 goals
| # | Team | Played | Over 2.5 / matches | At home | Away | BTTS | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Viking | 6 | 6/6 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.50 |
| 2. | Real Madrid | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 5.00 |
| 3. | Liverpool | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.00 |
| 4. | Como | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.25 |
| 5. | Villarreal | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 75% | 5.50 |
| 6. | Paris Saint Germain | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 75% | 6.25 |
| 7. | Barcelona | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 75% | 5.00 |
| 8. | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 75% | 4.50 |
| 9. | Aarhus | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 50% | 3.75 |
| 10. | Aston Villa | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 50% | 4.50 |
| 11. | Lask Linz | 6 | 5/6 (83%) | 100% | 67% | 50% | 4.50 |
| 12. | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 5/6 (83%) | 100% | 67% | 83% | 3.67 |
| 13. | Bodo/Glimt | 8 | 6/8 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 50% | 3.75 |
| 14. | Borussia Dortmund | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 3.00 |
| 15. | Real Betis | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 3.50 |
| 16. | RB Leipzig | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 4.00 |
| 17. | Manchester City | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 4.75 |
| 18. | Lyon | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 2.75 |
| 19. | Larne | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 25% | 3.25 |
| 20. | Inter | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 50% | 3.50 |
| 21. | Manchester United | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 4.00 |
| 22. | Lille | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 3.50 |
| 23. | Galatasaray | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 4.25 |
| 24. | Lens | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 50% | 5.00 |
| 25. | Napoli | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 4.25 |
| 26. | Feyenoord | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 3.75 |
| 27. | AS Roma | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 4.50 |
| 28. | Bayern München | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 4.25 |
| 29. | Slavia Praha | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 3.50 |
| 30. | Arsenal | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 67% | 50% | 2.75 |
| 31. | Sabah FA | 12 | 8/12 (67%) | 50% | 83% | 50% | 3.08 |
| 32. | AEK Athens FC | 6 | 4/6 (67%) | 67% | 67% | 50% | 3.33 |
| 33. | Slovan Bratislava | 10 | 5/10 (50%) | 25% | 67% | 50% | 3.10 |
| 34. | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 3/6 (50%) | 33% | 67% | 50% | 2.67 |
| 35. | Kauno Žalgiris | 6 | 3/6 (50%) | 33% | 67% | 50% | 2.67 |
| 36. | Ararat-Armenia | 6 | 3/6 (50%) | 33% | 67% | 50% | 2.83 |
| 37. | FK Crvena Zvezda | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 38. | FC Porto | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 33% | 100% | 50% | 3.25 |
| 39. | Sporting CP | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 50% | 3.00 |
| 40. | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.75 |
| 41. | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 100% | 4.25 |
| 42. | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.75 |
| 43. | KI Klaksvik | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 1.75 |
| 44. | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.25 |
| 45. | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 50% | 3.25 |
| 46. | Mjallby AIF | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 25% | 2.00 |
| 47. | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.25 |
| 48. | FC Iberia 1999 | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 75% | 3.25 |
| 49. | Vikingur Reykjavik | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.50 |
| 50. | Fenerbahçe | 10 | 4/10 (40%) | 33% | 50% | 60% | 2.80 |
| 51. | Levski Sofia | 8 | 3/8 (38%) | 25% | 50% | 25% | 2.12 |
| 52. | Celje | 6 | 2/6 (33%) | 0% | 67% | 83% | 2.83 |
| 53. | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.75 |
| 54. | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 0% | 50% | 50% | 2.25 |
| 55. | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.00 |
| 56. | Sturm Graz | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 0% | 2.25 |
| 57. | Kairat Almaty | 6 | 1/6 (17%) | 33% | 0% | 17% | 1.50 |
| 58. | KuPS | 4 | 0/4 (0%) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.75 |
Today's over 2.5 goals predictions · Best leagues for over 2.5 goals